Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
Sodium laureth sulfate, or sodium
lauryl ether sulfate (SLES),
is a
detergent and surfactant found
in many personal care products (soaps,
shampoos, toothpaste etc.).
SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming
agent.
SLES,
SLS and ALS are surfactants that
are used in many cosmetic
products for their cleansing and
emulsifying properties.
They behave similarly to soap.
|
|
product:
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate) SLES 70%
Active
Matter...................................................70+/2.0
Unsulphated Matter (ref 100% active
matter)........2.5Max
Sodium Sulphate (ref 100% active
matter)...........1.5Max
PH-value
(1%aq.Sol).........................................7.0-9.5
Color (5%Am.Aq.Sol)Klett...............................10Max
Packing
:
110kg/drum 16.8MT /FCL
160kg/drum 17.6mt
/FCL
|